Home / News / Student Announcements / Red Carpet Youth Awards 2019

 

Congratulations to all nominees for the 2019 Wodonga City Council Red Carpet Youth Awards, take a look at our nominations.

Adelaide Roach Aleisha Griffin Anastia Steyn Atosha Birongo
Ben Coulston Brooklyn Lewin Caitlin O’Connell Carliegh Walsh
Charles Zhang Chelsea Barton Chelsea Styan Christopher Watson
Connor Marshall Daniel Agbay Faith Ezou Gabi Lee
Haydan Olney Holly Kupa Jack Redcliffe Jasmine Butterworth
Joely Schmutter Jordan Ross Joshua Lock Kaitlin Castro
Katana Tolman Luke Runciman Maddison Hamilton Mica Baker
Olive Cribbes Seonaid Lee Tayla Trainer Teagan Carmosin
Teaghan Keen Tegan Debnam Tegan Roberts Tia Pohorama
Lani Hood Madeleine Kay

 

Individual Community Service Award

  • Adelaide Roach 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Bhakta Bhattarai 24 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Past Student)
  • Darlene Knights 17
  • Savannah West 24

Commitment to Continuous Learning Award

  • Katana Tolman 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Zara Smith 14
  • Zach Owen 16
  • Molly Corr 17

Sport and Recreation Volunteer Award

  • Julia Henderson 19
  • Andrea Bejsta 18
  • Chelsea Styan 18 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Christopher Watson 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)

Endurance and Resilience Award

  • Lani Hood 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 10 Student)
  • Mica Baker 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Haydan Olney 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Casey Seymour 20 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Past Student)

Music and Performing Arts Award

  • Caleb Bertram 14
  • Sophie Rawlings 14
  • Charlotte Kay 18 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Kaitlyn Castro 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)

Visual Arts and Media Award

  • Grace King 18
  • Jasmine (Jay) Butterworth 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Carliegh Walsh 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 10 Student)
  • Olive Cribbes 18 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)

Advocacy and Action Award

  • Charles Zhang 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Jack Redcliffe 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Ben Coulston 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Whiskey Boag 19

Young Carer Award

  • Teagan Carmosin 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Rachel Campbell 21
  • Abigail Malpass 18
  • Jack Redcliffe 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)

Young Worker Award

  • Alannah McKeown 23
  • Ben Warhurst 18
  • Jordan Gavin 18
  • Jasmin Carew 18

Youth Ambassador Award

  • Holly Kupa 17 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 12 Student)
  • Savannah West 24
  • Jack Redcliffe 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 11 Student)
  • Casey Seymour 20 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Past Student)
  • Carliegh Walsh 16 (Wodonga Senior Secondary College – Year 10 Student)

 

 

Share This